Beaming In...

General Terms And Conditions

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how HOSTDRONE.NET, represented by Agglet Group LLC, registered in the State of Colorado, United States of America, Registration No.:20201562163 and its affiliates ("HOSTDRONE.NET", "we", "our" or "us") collect, share and use information in connection with your use of our websites, applications, and services (the "Services"). This Privacy Policy (the "Privacy Policy") does not apply to information our customers may process when using our Services. 
 
We will NEVER sell your personal data 
 
We carry out all processing operations in strict compliance with European privacy laws and your personal information is always under your control. We want our services to be safe and enjoyable for you, and that is why we value your privacy. 
 
We may collect and receive information about users of our Services ("users," "you," or "your") from various sources, including: 

  • information you provide through your user account on the Services (your "Account") if you register for the Services;
  • your use of the Services; and
  • from third-party websites, services, and partners.

 
We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy in full to ensure you are fully informed. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our data collection, disclosure, and use practices, please contact us at support@agglet.com. 
 

  1. What information we collect
  1. Information you provide to us
  1. By registering for an account 
     
    When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, email address, company name, address, and telephone number.
  1. By communicating with us 
     
    If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you like your name, email address, phone number, internet protocol (IP) addresses, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, as well as any other information you may choose to provide. We may also receive a confirmation when you open an email from us.
  1. By making a payment for our services 
     
    When you enter your financial information for any payment associated with your Account, that information is directed to any of our third-party payment processors (2Checkout.com, Inc, PayPal (Europe) S.àr.l. et Cie, S.C.A., Worldpay (UK) Limited, Worldpay Limited, Worldpay BV, or Worldpay AP Limited). We do not store your financial account information on our systems; however, we have access to, and may retain, subscriber information through our third-party payment processor.

 
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

  1. Information we automatically collect when you use our services
  1. Cookies and other tracking technologies 
     
    Like most websites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. In addition, when you use our Services, we may collect certain information automatically from your device. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, browser plug-ins, screen resolution, window size, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, clickstream data, landing page, and referring URL. To collect this information, a cookie may be saved on your computer or device when you visit our Services. Cookies contain a small amount of information that allows our web servers to recognize you. For more information, and to learn how to manage the technologies we utilize, please visit our Cookie Policy. We store information that we collect through cookies, log files, and/or empty gifs to record your preferences. We may also automatically collect information about your use of features of our Services, about the functionality of our Services, frequency of visits, and other information related to your interactions with the Services. We may track your use across different websites and services. In some countries, including countries in the European Economic Area ("EEA"), the information referenced above in this paragraph may be considered personal information under applicable data protection laws.
  1. How our services are used 
     
    When you use our Services, we may collect information about your engagement with and utilization of our Services, like processor usage, memory usage, storage capacity, navigation of our Services, and system-level metrics. We use this data to operate the Services, maintain and improve the performance and utilization of the Services, develop new features, protect the security and safety of our Services and our customers, and provide customer support. We also use this data to develop aggregate analysis and business intelligence that enable us to operate, protect, make informed decisions, and report on the performance of our business.
  1. Information We Gather and Receive from Third Parties
  1. Social media platforms 
     
    We operate social media platforms. These platforms are, in most cases, operated outside of the EU and do not comply with current Data Privacy Act and subsequent GDPR provision although they may well conform to the U.S Privacy Shield protocol. 
     
    Any personal data gathered on these platforms is only in response to users interacting out of their own will with our marketing pages. The contact is deemed as a legitimate business inquiry. The personal contact data is removed from the social media platform once the user has requested its removal.
  1. Analytics 
     
    Our services use Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our website. We anonymize this data at the point of collection and automatically delete user and event data that is older than two years. Google provides some additional privacy options regarding its Analytics cookies at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.
  1. Registering with third-party accounts 
     
    If you choose to link our Services to a third-party account (such as Facebook and Google), we will receive information about that account, like your authentication token, which authorizes linking, from the third-party account. If you wish to limit the information available to us through your third-party accounts, you should visit the privacy settings of your third-party account to find what are your options.
  1. Third-party partners 
     
    We may also receive publicly available information about you from our third-party partners and combine it with data that we have about you.
  1. How your information is used 
     
    We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  1. Provide, manage, and maintain our Services;
  1. Improve, expand, and personalize our Services;
  1. Develop and deploy new products, services, features, and functionalities;
  1. Understand and analyze how you use our Services;
  1. Process your transactions;
  1. Find and prevent fraud;
  1. Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for marketing purposes, customer service, to provide you with updates or other information related to the Service;
  1. For compliance purposes, including enforcing our Terms of Service, other legal rights, as may be required by applicable laws and regulations or as requested by any judicial process or governmental agency.
  1. How is information shared 
     
    We may share the information we collect in various ways, including the following:
  1. With your consent 
     
    We may share information with your consent.
  1. Aggregate information 
     
    Where legally permissible, we may use and share information about you with our partners in de-identified or aggregated form that can’t reasonably be used to identify you.
  1. Service Providers and Vendors 
     
    We may share information with third-party vendors and service providers that provide services on our behalf, such as helping to provide our Services, for promotional and/or marketing purposes, and to provide you with information relevant to you such as special offers, software updates, product announcements, or other information.
  1. Advertising 
     
    We work with third-party advertising partners to show you ads that we think may interest you. These advertising partners may set and access their own cookies, blank pixels, and similar technologies on our Services, and they may otherwise collect or have access to information about you which they may collect over time and across different online services. Some of our advertising partners are members of the Digital Advertising Alliance and the Network Advertising Initiative. To learn more about these programs, or opt-out of personalized ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative at https://www.networkadvertising.org/, or the Digital Advertising Alliance's Self-Regulatory program for Online Behavioral Advertising at https://www.aboutads.info/choices.
  1. Third-party partners 
     
    We may share information about users with third-party partners in order to receive additional publicly available information about you.
  1. Information we share when you sign up through a referral/affiliate 
     
    If you sign up for our Services through a referral or affiliate, we may share information with your referrer/affiliate to let them know that you used their referral to sign up for our Services.
  1. Analytics 
     
    We use analytics providers such as Google Analytics. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect non-identifying information. Google provides some additional privacy options regarding its Analytics cookies at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.
  1. Transfers of business 
     
    Information may be disclosed and otherwise transferred to any potential acquirer, assignee, or successor as part of any proposed merger, sale of assets, debt financing, acquisition, or similar transaction, or in the event of insolvency, receivership, or bankruptcy in which information is transferred to one or more third parties as one of our business assets.
  1. When required by law and similar disclosures 
     
    We may also share information to:
  1. satisfy any applicable law, legal process, regulation, or governmental request;
  1. detect, prevent, or otherwise address security, fraud, or technical issues;
  1. enforce this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations hereof;
  1. respond to your requests; or
  1. protect our property or safety, rights, our users and the public.

 
This includes exchanging information for fraud protection and spam/malware prevention with other companies and organizations.

  1. Legal basis for processing personal information 
     
    Our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described above will depend on the personal information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it. 
     
    However, we will normally collect personal information from you only:
  1. where we have your consent to do so;
  1. where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your rights;
  1. where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you.

 
We have a legitimate interest in operating our Services and communicating with you when necessary to provide these Services. In example, when improving our platform, undertaking marketing, responding to your queries, or for the purposes of detecting or preventing illegal activities. 
 
In some cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect personal information from you or may otherwise need the personal information to protect your vital interests or those of another person. 
 
In case we need you to provide personal information to us to perform a contract with you or to comply with a legal requirement, we will make this clear at the relevant time and explain whether your personal information is mandatory or not (as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your personal information).

  1. Third-party services 
     
    You may access other third-party services through the Services, for example by clicking on links to those third-party services from within the Services. We are not responsible in any way for the privacy policies and/or practices of these third-party services, and we encourage you to carefully review their privacy policies.
  1. Securing your data 
     
    We are committed to protecting your data and personal information. We employ a variety of security measures and technologies, that are designed to defend against unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Please bear in mind that the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we aim to provide a level of security that can cover the possible risks when processing your personal information.
  1. Keeping your data 
     
    We keep personal information we collect from you where we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so (for example, to provide you with a service you have requested or to comply with applicable tax, accounting, or legal requirements). 
     
    If we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either anonymize or delete it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
  1. Management over the data we have for you 
     
    If you have registered with us, you may access certain information associated with your Account by logging into our Services or emailing us at support@agglet.com. If you choose to terminate your Account, any public activity on your Account prior to deletion may remain stored on our servers and may remain accessible to the public. 
     
    To protect your privacy and security, we may have to verify your identity before updating or removing your information. The information you provide us may be archived or stored periodically by us according to backup processes conducted in the ordinary course of business for disaster recovery purposes. Your ability to access and correct your information may be temporarily limited where access and correction could:
  1. inhibit our ability to investigate, make or defend legal claims;
  1. inhibit our ability to comply with a legal obligation;
  1. result in disclosure of personal information about a third party; or
  1. result in breach of a contract or disclosure of trade secrets or other proprietary business information belonging to us or a third party.
  1. General data protection regulation (GDPR) and your data protection rights 
     
    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the following data protection rights:
  1. You can object to the processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information, or request portability of your personal information at any time by emailing us support@agglet.com.
  1. You can access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information at any time by emailing us at support@agglet.com.
  1. You can withdraw your consent at any time (see our Cookie Policy), if we have collected or process your personal information with your consent. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
  1. You can opt-out of our marketing communications that we send you at any time by clicking on the "unsubscribe" or "opt-out" link in the marketing emails you receive from us. To opt-out of other forms of marketing, please contact us by emailing support@agglet.com.
  1. You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. Please contact your local data protection authority for further information.

 
We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

  1. Your choices 
     
    You can use some of the features of the Services without registering and limit the type of information that we collect. You can unsubscribe from receiving certain promotional emails from us by following the instructions at the end of the promotional email. Please note that if you have unsubscribed, we may still contact you for informational, transactional, account-related, or similar purposes. 
     
    Almost all browsers have an option for disabling cookies, which may prevent your browser from accepting new cookies or enable selective use of cookies. Please note that, if you choose not to accept cookies, some features and the personalization of our Services may no longer work for you. You will continue to receive advertising material but it might not be tailored to your interests.
  1. Privacy of children 
     
    We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 16. Children under 16 are prohibited from using our Services. If you learn that a child has provided us with personal information in violation of this Privacy Policy, please alert us at support@agglet.com.
  1. Changes to this privacy policy 
     
    This Privacy Policy may be modified from time to time, so please review it frequently. Changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our websites. If we materially change the ways in which we use or share personal information previously collected from you through our Services, we will notify you through our Services, by email, or other communication means.
  1. International transfer of data 
     
    We are a global business, so we may transfer personal information to countries other than the country in which the data was originally collected. These countries may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information. When we transfer your personal information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy.

 
Contact Us 
 
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to email us at support@agglet.com. 
 
The data controller of your personal information is HOSTDRONE.NET, represented by Agglet Group LLC.


Domain Names Registration Policy

THIS AGREEMENT HAS A PROVISION FOR ARBITRATION OF DISPUTES BETWEEN THE PARTIES.

This Registration Agreement ("Agreement") sets forth the terms and conditions of your use of domain name registration and related services ("Services"). In this Agreement "you" and "your" refer to you and the registrant listed in the WHOIS contact information for the domain name. "We", "us" and "our" refer to the registrars listed at the bottom of this document, any one of which will be the registrar for your domain name and all of which share common ownership, common terms and conditions, and a shared Services infrastructure. To determine which registrar your domain name is registered with, perform a WHOIS lookup at https://lookup.icann.org/. You obtain the Services through your primary service provider, with whom we have a wholesale relationship (your "Primary Service Provider"). Your relationship with your Primary Service Provider may be governed by additional terms, as you and your Primary Service Provider may agree. "We," "us" and "our" does not include your Primary Service Provider, except when specifically mentioned or unless your Primary Service Provider is one of our partners or sub companies.

  1. YOUR AGREEMENT: By using the Services, you agree to all terms and conditions of this Agreement; ICANN Policies, as published from time to time at icann.org; any rules, agreements, or policies of any registry of a relevant top-level domain name; the UDRP (defined below); the URS (defined below); and any rules, policies, or agreements of any relevant government. You explicitly agree that violation or refusal to comply with of any ICANN policy is a violation of this Agreement and may result in immediate termination of this Agreement.
  1. CHANGES TO THIS AGREEMENT: This Agreement may change over time, either through amendments by us, changes to ICANN policy or applicable law which may or may not be reflected in the text of this Agreement, or otherwise. Before any material changes to this Agreement become binding on you (other than changes resulting from a change in ICANN policy or applicable law), we or Your Primary Service Provider will notify you of such changes by, for example, sending email to you at your email address of record. If, as a result of such a change, you no longer agree with the terms of this Agreement, your exclusive remedies are (a) to transfer your domain name registration services to another registrar, or (b) to cancel your Services, including domain name registration services, with us. Your continued use of the Services following notification of a change in this Agreement indicates your consent to the changes. Unless otherwise specified by us, any such change binds you: (1) thirty (30) days after we or Your Primary Service Provider notify you of the change, or (2) immediately if such change is a result of a new or amended ICANN policy or applicable law.
  1. REGISTRANT RIGHTS AND RESPONSIBILITIES: ICANN has developed, in consultation with registrars, a webpage that identifies important registrant rights and responsibilities. The document provides a "plain language" summary of terms related to Registrant Rights and Responsibilities as set out in the Registrar Accreditation Agreement (RAA), for posting on registrar websites. While some of the terms included do not specifically refer to registrants, those terms are included because of the potential import to understanding registrar/registrant relations. The document also summarizes registrant rights and responsibilities that arise within ICANN Consensus Policies and specifications, as those policies and specifications are incorporated into the RAA. The summarization of terms within this document do not override or replace the terms set forth in the RAA or within those specifications or policy. Please review these important Registrant Rights and Responsibilities.
  1. YOUR ACCOUNT: You must create an account to use the Services ("Account"). Your Account is typically managed and/or provided by your Primary Service Provider. You are solely responsible for maintaining, securing, updating, and keeping strictly confidential all login IDs and passwords, and for all access to and use of your Account by you or any third party.
  1. ACCOUNT CONTACT INFORMATION AND DOMAIN NAME WHOIS INFORMATION:
  1. You must provide certain current, complete and accurate information about you with respect to your Account information and with respect to the WHOIS information for your domain name(s). Within seven (7) days of any change to such information, you must update such information as needed to keep it current, complete and accurate. What you are required to submit will vary by registration but may include the administrative, technical, and billing contacts for your domain name registration(s) and other Services: name, postal address, e-mail address, voice telephone number, and where available, fax number. Not all data elements will be required for every domain registration, but the required elements will be detailed at time of registration or renewal. The type of information you are required to provide may change and you must provide such information and keep your Account information current. Not providing requested information may prevent you from obtaining all Services.
  1. You may provide information regarding the name-servers assigned to your domain name(s) and, if we are providing name-server services to you, the DNS settings for the domain name. If you do not provide complete name-server information, or if you purchase "Name Only" Services, we may supply this information (and point your domain name to a website of our choosing) until such time as you elect to supply the name-server information or until such time as you elect to upgrade from "Name Only" Services.
  1. AND DATA SHARING: 
     
    Data required for the registration of a domain name varies by top-level domain. The required data for a domain name registration (Minimum Data) will be presented at the time of registration or renewal and may include up to:
  1. Name and postal address of the Registered Name Holder;
  1. Registered name;
  1. Names of the primary nameserver and secondary nameserver(s) for the Registered Name;
  1. Name, postal address, e-mail address, and voice and fax (if available) telephone numbers of the administrative contact for the domain name;
  1. Name, postal address, e-mail address, and voice and fax (if available) telephone numbers of the billing contact for the domain name; and
  1. Name, postal address, e-mail address, and voice and fax (if available) telephone numbers of the technical contact for the domain name.

The Minimum Data will be shared with Enom and may be shared with the relevant authoritative registry services provider for your top-level domain. The identity of the authoritative registry services provider can be found at https://www.iana.org/whois. The Minimum Data for domains in any TLD you have registered can be found in the Data Use Information Page.

  1. ACCOUNT REVIEW, DATA MODIFICATION OR DELETION. 
     
    To access, view, update, delete or download data associated with your domain name registration, you must be signed into your account. If you make a request to delete your personal data and that data is necessary for the products or services you have purchased, the request will be honored only to the extent it is no longer necessary for any services purchased or required for our legitimate business purposes or legal or contractual record keeping requirements. In some cases, when data is necessary for the provisioning of service, deletion of data may cancel or suspend the services you have purchased. If you have difficulty accessing your data, modifying it, or deleting it, you may request assistance by sending email to support [at] AGGLET.COM
  1. OBLIGATIONS RELATING TO THE ACCOUNT AND WHOIS CONTACT INFORMATION:
  1. If, in obtaining Services, you provide information about or on behalf of a third party, you represent and warrant that you have (a) provided notice to that third party of the disclosure and use of that party's information as set forth in this Agreement, and (b) obtained the third party's express written consent to the disclosure and use of that party's information as set forth in this Agreement.
  1. You represent and warrant that the statements in your application are true and that no Services are being procured for any unlawful or abusive purpose, including but not limited to the infringement of any intellectual property right or other right; the distribution of malware; the abusive operation of botnets; phishing; fraudulent or deceptive practices; the unauthorized transfer to yourself or any other party of any domain name or Services; counterfeiting; or any other activity in violation of any laws, rules, or regulations (the "Illegal Uses"). Providing inaccurate or unreliable information, failing to update information within seven (7) days of any change, engaging in any Illegal Uses, or failing to respond for over fifteen (15) days to inquiries by us concerning the accuracy of Account and WHOIS contact information will constitute an incurable material breach of this Agreement and be a basis for suspension and/or cancellation of the Services.
  1. You are responsible for regularly monitoring email sent to the email address in your Account. You may lose your rights to the domain name(s) or your right to receive the Services if you do not respond appropriately and timely to an email sent in conjunction therewith.
  1. ACCESSING YOUR ACCOUNT:
  1. In order to change any of your Account or domain name WHOIS information, you must access your Account with your Primary Service Provider, or your Account with us. It is your duty to safeguard your Account login identifier and password from any unauthorized use. Any person in possession of your Account login identifier and password will have both the ability and your authorization to modify your Account and domain name information, initiate transfers of your domain name(s) to other registrars, initiate registrant changes to your domain names which may terminate your rights to use such domain name(s), update DNS changes to your domain name(s) which may result in changes to the content associated with your domain name(s) and take other actions which may affect or terminate your rights and access to your domain name(s) and/or the Services.
  1. We will take reasonable precautions to protect the information we obtain from you from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration or destruction of that information and such reasonable precautions include procedures for releasing Account access information to parties who claim to have lost Account access information. If we take reasonable precautions in relation thereto, IN NO EVENT SHALL WE BE LIABLE IF SUCH REASONABLE PRECAUTIONS DO NOT PREVENT THE UNAUTHORIZED USE OR MISUSE OF YOUR ACCOUNT IDENTIFIER OR PASSWORD AND, EVEN IF WE FAIL TO TAKE REASONABLE PRECAUTIONS, OUR LIABILITY UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL BE LIMITED BY THE LIMITATION OF LIABILITY PROVISION FOUND IN PARAGRAPH 13 BELOW IN THIS AGREEMENT.
  1. If you contact us alleging that a third party has unauthorized access to your Account or domain names, we may charge you administrative fees, currently set at fifty dollars ($50) per hour, for our time spent in relation to the matter, regardless of whether or not we return control over the Account and/or domain name(s) to you. You will indemnify us for any reasonable attorneys' fees and costs we may incur in relation to the matter, even if those fees and costs accrue as a result of defending an action, or responding to a threat of an action, initiated by you or a third party.
  1. SHARING OF WHOIS INFORMATION:
  1. We will make available the domain name registration information you provide or that we otherwise maintain to the following parties: ICANN, any ICANN-authorized escrow service, the registry administrator(s), and to other third parties as ICANN and applicable laws may require or permit (including through web-based and other on-line WHOIS lookup systems), whether during or after the term of your domain name registration services of the domain name. You irrevocably waive any and all claims and causes of action you may have arising from such disclosure or use of such information. We may make publicly available, or directly available to third parties, some, or all, of the information you provide, for purposes of inspection (such as through our WHOIS service) or for targeted marketing and other purposes as required or permitted by applicable laws, including by way of bulk WHOIS data access provided to third parties who enter into a bulk WHOIS data access agreement with us.
  1. ICANN may establish or modify the guidelines, limits and/or requirements that relate to the amount and type of information that we may or must make available to the public or to private entities, and the manner in which such information is made available. Information regarding ICANN's guidelines and requirements regarding WHOIS can be found at http://www.icann.org/registrars/wmrp.htm, http://www.icann.org/registrars/wmrp.htm, and elsewhere on the ICANN website at http://www.icann.org/.
  1. OUR SERVICES:
  1. DOMAIN NAME REGISTRATION.
  1. We are accredited registrars with ICANN for generic top level domain names ("gTLDs") (such as .com, .net, .org, etc.). ICANN oversees registrations and other aspects of the gTLDs. We also are registrars for a variety of country code top level domain names ("ccTLDs") (such as .co.uk, .de, etc.). For a partial list of registry administrators and for more information on gTLDs, see http://www.icann.org/tlds/.Domain name registrations are not effective until the registry administrator puts them into effect. Domain name registrations are only for limited terms which end on the expiration date. For domain names which are created as a new registration out of the pool of available domain names, the term begins on the date the domain name registration is acknowledged by the applicable registry. For domain name registrations which were not returned to the pool of available domain names, the term begins on the date the previous registrant's domain name registration was acknowledged by the applicable registry.
  1. We and your Primary Service Provider are not liable or responsible in any way for any errors, omissions or any other actions by the registry administrator, including those arising out of or related to a request to register, renew, modify the settings for, or transfer of a domain name registration. You acknowledge that domain name registration is a service, domain name registrations do not exist independently from services provided pursuant to this or a similar registration agreement with a registrar, domain name registration services do not create a property interest and you have no such property interest in any domain name(s) which you may register with us.
  1. If you submit an application for pre-registration of a domain name, we do not guarantee that the domain name will be secured for you, or that you will have immediate access to the domain name if secured. In the event two (2) or more pre-registration applications are received for the same domain name and the domain name is secured, all applicants will be invited to a private auction to decide who gets the domain name. If you are such an applicant and wish to participate in the auction, you must first acknowledge any trademark claims notice that is shown to you and agree to any additional terms and conditions which may be applicable. We reserve the right to cancel any pre-registration request at any time and for any reason.
  1. AFTER MARKET DOMAIN NAMES:
  1. We offer for sale domain names that are registered to third parties (also known as aftermarket domain names) in a variety of top level domain names ("After Market Domain Name(s)"). All After Market Domain Name registrations are offered on a first come, first served basis. If you are the first to complete an After Market Domain Name registration application for a particular domain name, including payment of the purchase price we designate, we will initiate a transfer of the relevant After Market Domain Name to your Account. If the After Market Domain Name is at another domain registrar at the time of your purchase, we will transfer your purchased After Market Domain Name to us at no cost to you and will add one year to the existing registration period. If the After Market Domain Name is already located with us as the domain registrar at the time of your purchase and it has ninety (90) days or less from the date of your purchase before expiration, we will renew your After Market Domain for you for free. If the After Market Domain Name is already located with us as the domain registrar at the time of your purchase and it has ninety-one (91) days or more before expiration, you are responsible for all renewal fees. Any subsequent renewals of the After Market Domain Name will be charged at the then-current renewal fee. Once you submit your order for an After Market Domain Name, you have entered into a valid, binding and enforceable contract to pay the designated purchase price for the After Market Domain Name. Because we are selling After Market Domain Names initially registered to third parties, we have no control and make no representations regarding the accuracy or legality of domain names advertised, the accuracy or legality of any domain name listing, or the right and the ability of the third party seller to transfer the After Market Domain Name or complete the transaction. We do not control whether or not third party sellers will complete a transaction. We reserve the right to reject or cancel your After Market Domain Name registration for any reason including, but not limited to, any pricing errors. In the event your After Market Domain Name registration is rejected or cancelled by us, for any reason, we will refund in full the amount of the purchase price for the After Market Domain Name as your sole remedy.
  1. Once the After Market Domain Name is transferred into your Account, such After Market Domain Name may not be transferred away from us to another registrar during the first sixty (60) days following the transfer, during which time the After Market Domain Name may be placed on transfer lock. All of your obligations under this Agreement which apply to the registration or renewal of domain name(s) created by you apply to any After Market Domain Name(s) acquired by you, including but not limited to prohibition against any Illegal Uses.
  1. NOT INCLUDED IN THE SERVICES:
  1. We are not responsible to determine whether the domain name(s) you select, or the use you or others make of the domain name(s), or other use of the Services, infringes legal rights of others. It is your responsibility to know whether or not the domain name(s) you select or use or allow others to use infringe legal rights of others.
  1. We might be ordered by a court or arbitrator to cancel, modify, or transfer your domain name; it is your responsibility to list accurate contact information in association with your Account and to communicate with litigants, potential litigants, and governmental authorities. It is not our responsibility to forward court orders or other communications to you. Our policy is to comply with court orders from courts of competent jurisdiction as well as UDRP and URS Panel decisions. If you contact us informing us that you are contesting a court order from a court of competent jurisdiction, we may, but are not obligated to, place a transfer lock on the domain name pending the outcome of the dispute. If you contact us informing us that you are contesting an adverse UDRP or URS Panel decision, your time limits and procedures to do so are subject to the requirements set forth in the UDRP or URS. We will not delay implementation of a UDRP or URS Panel decision based solely on your informing us that you intend to contest the decision.
  1. USE OF FREE SERVICES:
  1. In consideration for providing additional optional Services for which we do not charge an additional fee, including, but not limited to, free trials, URL forwarding, email forwarding, free parking page, free website hosting, free email services, or other free services which we may introduce from time to time (as such list may be modified by us from time to time) ("Free Services"), we may display advertising in conjunction therewith through the use of pop-up or pop-under browser windows, banner advertisements, audio or video streams, appendices to emails, or any other advertising means, and we may aggregate for our own use, related usage data by means of cookies and other similar means. You will not be entitled to any of the proceeds we may earn as a result of such advertising. We may discontinue any Free Services at any time with or without providing you prior notice.
  1. From time to time we may provide you with free or low-cost domain name(s) registration services ("Promotional Name(s)"). If we do so, the services for the Promotional Name(s) will be placed in the same Account as your other domain name(s) and you will be listed as the registrant, though we may point the Promotional Name to IP address(es) of our choosing. If you want to assume control over the services provided to the Promotional Name, including the right to transfer or push the Promotional Name service to other registrars or other Accounts or the ability to control the DNS settings for the Promotional Name, you must pay the promotional registration fee or renewal fee, if any, and the terms of this Agreement will apply to such Promotional Name(s). If you do not want the Promotional Name services, you may request that you be removed as the registrant of such Promotional Names and we may be listed as the domain name registrant or we may delete such domain names or make them available to others. For any domain name services, including these Promotional Names, for which you are listed as registrant but for which you do not pay the registration or renewal fee, we may assign name-servers to the domain name and point the domain name to IP address(es) designated by us until the registration or renewal fee is paid.
  1. SERVICES PROVIDED AT WILL; TERMINATION OR SUSPENSION OF SERVICES:
  1. We and your Primary Service Provider may reject your domain name registration application or elect to discontinue providing Services to you for any reason within thirty (30) days of a Service initiation or a Service renewal. Outside of this period, we and your Primary Service Provider may terminate or suspend the Services at any time for cause, which, without limitation, includes (i) registration of prohibited domain name(s), (ii) abuse of the Services, (iii) payment irregularities, (iv) allegations of illegal conduct or infringement of any third party intellectual property right or other right, (v) failure to keep your Account or WHOIS information accurate and up to date, (vi) failure to respond to inquiries from us for over fifteen (15) calendar days, (vii) failure to comply with ICANN or registry policies, or (viii) if your use of the Services involves us in a violation or alleged violation of any third party's rights or acceptable use policies, including but not limited to the transmission of unsolicited email or the violation or alleged violation of any intellectual property right or other right. No fee refund will be made when there is a suspension or termination of Services for cause.
  1. At any time and for any reason, we may terminate the Services thirty (30) days after we send notice of termination via mail or email, at our option, to the WHOIS contact information provided in association with your domain name registration. Following notice of termination other than for cause, you must transfer your domain name within such thirty (30) day notice period or risk that we may delete your domain name, transfer the registration services associated with your domain name to ourselves or a third party, or suspend or modify Services related to your domain name. If we terminate Services for a reason other than cause, we will provide a pro-rata refund of your fees.
  1. If we terminate or suspend the Services provided to you under this Agreement, we may then, at our option, make either ourselves or a third party the beneficiary of Services which are substantially similar to those which were previously provided to you. If we have grounds to terminate or suspend Services with respect to one domain name or in relation to other Services provided through your Account, we may terminate or suspend all Services provided through your Account.
  1. We and any registry reserve the right to deny, cancel, or transfer any domain name registration or transaction, or place any domain name(s) on lock, hold, or similar status, as we or the registry deem necessary, in either our or the registry's unlimited and sole discretion: (i) to protect the integrity and stability of the registry; (ii) to comply with any applicable registry policies and/or procedures or ICANN rules and regulations, including without limitation, the registry agreement; (iii) to comply with any applicable laws, government rules or requirements, requests of law enforcement, or any dispute resolution process; (iv) to avoid any liability, civil or criminal, on the part of us or the registry, as well as our or the registry's affiliates, subsidiaries, officers, directors, and employees; (v) to correct mistakes by us, another registrar, or the registry in connection with the domain name; (vi) following an occurrence of any of the prohibited activities described in Section 4.b.ii above; (vii) per the terms of this Agreement; or (viii) for the resolution of disputes concerning the domain name.
  1. FEES AND TAXES:
  1. You agree to pay, prior to the effectiveness of the desired Services, the applicable Service fees set forth on the Pricing Page or otherwise communicated to you. In the event any of the fees for Services change, we will use reasonable efforts to give you thirty (30) days prior notice of such changes on the Pricing Page or by other reasonable means. Please check the Pricing Page often for any changes to our Services fees. All fees are non-refundable, in whole or in part, even if your domain name registration is suspended, cancelled or transferred prior to the end of your then current registration term, unless this Agreement specifically provides for a refund. At our option, we may require that you pay fees through a particular payment means (such as by credit card or by wire transfer) or that you change from one payment provider to another.
  1. Unless specified otherwise, the fees for the Services do not include taxes. If we are required to pay ICANN fees or United States or international sales, use, property, value-added ("VAT"), royalty, license, or other taxes based on your use of the Services, then you must pay such fees or taxes. This section does not apply to taxes based on our income.
  1. PAYMENT ISSUES: In the event of a charge back by a credit card company (or similar action by another payment provider allowed by us) in connection with your payment of fees for any Services, we and/or your Primary Service Provider may suspend access to any and all Accounts you have with us and/or your Primary Service Provider and all interests in and use of any domain name registration services, website hosting, and/or email services, including all data hosted on our systems and/or on the systems of your Primary Service Provider may be assumed by us or your Primary Service Provider, as the case may be, or may be terminated. We may reinstate your rights to and control over these Services solely at our discretion, and subject to our receipt of the unpaid fees and our then-current reinstatement fee set forth on the Pricing Page or otherwise communicated to you. Reinstatement of Services by your Primary Service Provider may be according to the terms between you and your Primary Service Provider relating to reinstatement. If you have an issue with credit card or other payment charges, you should contact your Primary Service Provider, first, and us, second, regarding the issue before you contact your credit card or other payment process company to request a charge back or reversal of the charges.
  1. EXPIRATION AND RENEWAL OF SERVICES: It is your responsibility to keep your own records and to maintain your own reminders regarding when your domain name registration or other Services are set to expire. With respect to domain name registration services, we and/or your Primary Service Provider will email a renewal notification approximately one (1) month and approximately one (1) week prior to each such domain name's expiration. In addition, if a domain name is not renewed, we and/or your Primary Service Provider will email an additional renewal notification within five (5) days after the expiration of such domain name's registration. All renewal notifications will be sent to primary contact for the Account associated with the domain name registration. It is your responsibility to maintain current and accurate credit card information should any Services be placed on "auto-renew." We and/or your Primary Service Provider will notify you when renewal fees are due. Should these fees go unpaid, your Services will expire or be cancelled. Payment must be made by credit card or such other method as we may allow or require from time to time. If you select automatic renewal of the Services, we may attempt to renew the Services a reasonable time before expiration, provided your credit card or other billing information is available and up to date. It is your responsibility to keep your billing information up to date and we are not required to, but may, contact you to update this information in the event that an attempted transaction is not processed successfully. Please note: for certain top level domain names, the automatic renewal option is not available.
  1. EXPIRATION OF A DOMAIN NAME REGISTRATION: Immediately after the expiration of the term of domain name registration services and before deletion of the domain name in the applicable registry's database, we may direct the domain name to name-servers and IP address(es) designated by us, including, without limitation, to no IP address or to IP address(es) which host a parking page or a commercial search engine that may display advertisements, and we may either leave your WHOIS information intact or we may change the contact information in the WHOIS output for the expired domain name so that you are no longer the listed registrant of the expired domain name.
  1. Reactivation Period Process. For a period of approximately thirty (30) days after expiration of the term of domain name registration services, we may provide a procedure by which expired domain name registration services may be renewed. We may, but are not obligated to, offer this process, called the "reactivation period." You assume all risks and all consequences if you wait until close to or after the expiration of the original term of domain name registration services to attempt to renew the domain name registration services. We may, in our sole discretion, choose not to offer a reactivation period and we shall not be liable therefore. The reactivation period renewal process, if any, may involve additional fees which we and your Primary Service Provider may determine. We may make expired domain name services(s) available to third parties, we may auction off the rights to expired domain name services (the auction beginning close to the end or after the end of the reactivation period), and/or expired domain name registration services may be re-registered to any party at any time.
  1. After the reactivation period, if any, we may:
  1. Discontinue the domain name registration services at any time thereafter without notice. In which case, certain registry administrators may provide procedures by which discontinued domain name registration services may nonetheless be renewed. We will participate in this process, typically called the "Redemption Grace Period" ("RGP"), for each gTLD registry administrator that provides it. We may, in our sole discretion, choose not to participate in the RGP process with respect to any or all of your ccTLD domain name registration services and we shall not be liable therefore. If available, RGP typically ends between thirty (30) and forty-two (42) days after the end of the reactivation period of the domain name services. The current RGP fee is set forth on the Pricing Page and does not include any registration fees that may also be due. We are not obliged to contact you to alert you that the domain name registration services are being discontinued; or
  1. Pay the registry's registration fee or otherwise provide for the registration services to be continued. In which case, we may then set the name-servers and the DNS settings for the domain name services, we may set the DNS to point to no IP address or to IP address(es) which host parking page(s) or a commercial search engine that may display paid advertisements, and we may change the contact information in the WHOIS output for the expired domain name so that you are no longer the listed registrant of the expired domain name. We do not have to pay you any of the proceeds we may earn as a result. We are not obliged to contact you to alert you that the domain name registration services are being continued. The domain name will be designated as being in the extended redemption grace period ("ERGP"), and you will be allowed to assume, during the first 120 days of the then extant registration term, complete management of the domain name services, including the right to control the DNS settings, provided that you pay the ERGP fee (which is the same as the RGP fee) plus any registration fees. After the end of the 120-day period, if you do not exercise your rights under this provision, you have abandoned the domain name services, and relinquish all interests and use of the domain name services; or
  1. If we auctioned the domain name services to a third party, we may transfer the domain name registration services to such third party. In which case, the third party who won the auction for the domain name services will control the domain name services, including control over the WHOIS information and the DNS settings. You may recover the domain name registration services prior to the end of the reactivation period, as such reactivation period applied to you. We are not obliged to contact you to alert you that the domain name registration services are or were auctioned. We do not have to pay you any of the proceeds we may earn as a result of such an auction.
  1. TRANSFERS:
  1. Transfer of your domain name(s) services shall be governed by ICANN's transfer policy, available at http://www.icann.org/transfers/, including the Registrar Transfer Dispute Resolution Policy, available at http://www.icann.org/en/transfers/dispute-policy-12jul04.htm as well as the UDRP and URS as described in Section 17 of this Agreement, as these policies may be modified from time to time. To transfer your domain name(s) you should first login to your Account to lock or unlock your domain name(s) and/or to obtain the EPP "AuthCode" which is required to transfer domain services in an EPP registry (such as .org). Alternatively, you should contact your Primary Service Provider to have your domain name(s) services locked or unlocked or to obtain the EPP "AuthCode." If your Primary Service Provider is unresponsive, you may contact us to have your domain name(s) locked or unlocked or to obtain the EPP "AuthCode" though we may first contact your Primary Service Provider to request that the Primary Service Provider address the request. Only the registrant and the administrative contacts listed in the WHOIS information may approve or deny a transfer request. Without limitation, domain name services may not be transferred within sixty (60) days of initial registration, within sixty (60) days of a transfer, if there is a dispute regarding the identity of the domain name registrant, if you are bankrupt, or if you fail to pay fees when due. We will follow the procedures for both gaining and losing registrars as outlined in ICANN's transfer policies. Transfer requests typically take five (5) business days to be processed. A transfer will not be processed if, during this time, the domain name registration services expire, in which event you may need to reinstate the transfer request following a redemption of the domain name, if any. You may be required to resubmit a transfer request if there is a communication failure or other problem at either our end or at the registry. YOU ASSUME ALL RISK FOR FAILURE OF A TRANSFER WHETHER OR NOT THE TRANSFER PROCESS IS INITIATED CLOSE TO THE END OF A REGISTRATION TERM.
  1. Upon initial registration, we may place a "Registrar Lock" ("ClientTransferProhibited" status) on your domain name services and this will prevent your domain name services from being transferred without your authorization, though we are not required to do so. By allowing your domain name services to remain locked, you provide express objection to any and all transfer requests until the lock is removed, which may be done within your Account.
  1. You explicitly authorize us to act as your "Designated Agent" (as defined in ICANN's transfer policy) to approve each "Change of Registrant" (as defined in ICANN's transfer policy) on your behalf.
  1. OWNERSHIP OF INFORMATION AND DATA: We own all database, compilation, collective and similar rights, title and interests worldwide in our domain name database, and all information and derivative works generated from the domain name database. We own the following information for those registrations for which we are the registrar: (a) the original creation date of the registration, (b) the expiration date of the registration, (c) the name, postal address, e-mail address, voice telephone number, and where available fax number of the registrant and all contacts for the domain name registration, (d) any remarks concerning the registered domain name that appear or should appear in the WHOIS or similar database, and (e) any other information we generate or obtain in connection with the provision of Services, other than the domain name being registered, the IP addresses of the primary nameserver and any secondary nameservers for the domain name, and the corresponding names of those nameservers. We do not have any ownership interest in your specific personal registration information outside of our rights in our domain name database.
  1. AGENTS AND LICENSES: If you are registering a domain name for or on behalf of someone else, you represent that you have the authority to and will bind that person as a principal to all terms and conditions provided herein. If you license the use of a domain name you register to us or a to third party, you remain the domain name holder of record, and remain responsible for all obligations at law and under this Agreement, including but not limited to payment obligations, and providing (and updating, as necessary) both your own full contact information, and accurate technical, administrative, billing and zone contact information adequate to facilitate timely resolution of any problems that arise in connection with the domain name and domain name registration and for ensuring non-infringement of any third party intellectual property rights or other rights.
  1. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY: WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY (a) SUSPENSION OR LOSS OF THE SERVICES, (b) USE OF THE SERVICES, (c) INTERRUPTION OF SERVICES OR INTERRUPTION OF YOUR BUSINESS, (d) ACCESS DELAYS OR ACCESS INTERRUPTIONS TO OUR WEB SITE(S) OR SERVICES OR DELAYS OR ACCESS INTERRUPTIONS YOU EXPERIENCE IN RELATION TO A DOMAIN NAME REGISTERED WITH US; (e) LOSS OR LIABILITY RESULTING FROM ACTS OF OR EVENTS BEYOND OUR CONTROL (f) DATA NON-DELIVERY, MIS-DELIVERY, CORRUPTION, DESTRUCTION OR OTHER MODIFICATION; (g) THE PROCESSING OF AN APPLICATION FOR A DOMAIN NAME REGISTRATION; (h) LOSS OR LIABILITY RESULTING FROM THE UNAUTHORIZED USE OR MISUSE OF YOUR ACCOUNT IDENTIFIER OR PASSWORD; OR (i) APPLICATION OF ANY DISPUTE POLICY. NEITHER WE NOR YOUR PRIMARY SERVICE PROVIDER WILL BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY KIND (INCLUDING LOST PROFITS) REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF WE OR YOUR PRIMARY SERVICE PROVIDER HAVE BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN NO EVENT SHALL OUR OR YOUR PRIMARY SERVICE PROVIDER'S MAXIMUM AGGREGATE LIABILITY EXCEED THE TOTAL AMOUNT PAID BY YOU FOR SERVICES, BUT IN NO EVENT GREATER THAN FOUR HUNDRED DOLLARS (US$400.00). BECAUSE SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY FOR CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES, IN SUCH STATES, OUR AND YOUR PRIMARY SERVICE PROVIDER'S LIABILITY SHALL BE LIMITED TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW.
  1. INDEMNITY: You hereby release and agree to indemnify, defend, and hold us, ICANN, the registry operators, and your Primary Service Provider, as well as the contractors, agents, employees, officers, directors, shareholders, and affiliates of such parties harmless from and against any and all liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees and court costs, for third party claims relating to or arising under this Agreement, including any breach of any of your representations, warranties, covenants or obligations set forth in this Agreement, the Services provided hereunder, or your use of the Services, including, without limitation, infringement or alleged infringement by you, or by anyone else using the Services, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity, or from the violation or alleged violation of any of our or ICANN's operating rules or policies relating to the Services provided. We may seek written assurances from you in which you promise to indemnify, defend, and hold us harmless from the costs and liabilities described in this paragraph. Such written assurances may include, in our sole discretion, the posting of a performance bond(s) or other guarantees reasonably calculated to guarantee payment. Your failure to provide such assurances may be considered by us to be a breach of this Agreement by you and may, in our sole discretion, result in loss of your right to control the disposition of domain name Services for which you are the registrant and in relation to which we are the registrar of record. This indemnification is in addition to any indemnification (a) required under the UDRP, URS, or any other ICANN policy or any policy of any relevant registry; or (b) set forth elsewhere in this Agreement.
  1. REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES: YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT NEITHER THE REGISTRATION OF A DOMAIN NAME NOR THE MANNER IN WHICH IT IS DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY USED NOR THE USE OF OTHER OF THE SERVICES INFRINGES THE LEGAL RIGHTS OF A THIRD PARTY OR WILL OTHERWISE SUBJECT US TO A LEGAL CLAIM. THE SERVICES ARE INTENDED FOR USE BY PERSONS WHO ARE AT LEAST EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OLD AND BY USING THE SERVICES, YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OLD AND ALL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR PROCUREMENT OF THE SERVICES IS ACCURATE. ALL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO YOU "AS IS" AND WITH ALL FAULTS. EXCEPT FOR OUR STATEMENT REGARDING OUR ACCREDITATION AS ICANN-APPROVED DOMAIN NAME REGISTRARS, WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT OR THE SERVICES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, UNLESS SUCH REPRESENTATIONS AND WARRANTIES ARE NOT LEGALLY EXCLUDABLE. WITHOUT ANY LIMITATION TO THE FOREGOING, WE MAKE NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND WHATSOEVER THAT REGISTRATION OR USE OF A DOMAIN NAME UNDER THIS AGREEMENT WILL IMMUNIZE YOU EITHER FROM CHALLENGES TO YOUR DOMAIN NAME REGISTRATION, OR FROM SUSPENSION, CANCELLATION OR TRANSFER OF THE DOMAIN NAME REGISTERED TO YOU. ANY MATERIAL AND/OR DATA DOWNLOADED OR OTHERWISE OBTAINED THROUGH THE USE OF OUR E-MAIL FORWARDING OR OTHER EMAIL SERVICE IS DONE AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION AND RISK AND YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEM OR LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM THE DOWNLOAD OF SUCH MATERIAL AND/OR DATA. WE MAKE NO WARRANTY REGARDING ANY GOODS OR SERVICES PURCHASED OR OBTAINED THROUGH OUR E-MAIL SERVICES OR ANY TRANSACTIONS ENTERED INTO THROUGH OUR E-MAIL SERVICES. NO ADVICE OR INFORMATION, WHETHER ORAL OR WRITTEN, OBTAINED BY YOU FROM US SHALL CREATE ANY WARRANTY NOT EXPRESSLY MADE HEREIN. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES, SO SOME OF THE ABOVE EXCLUSIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.
  1. DISPUTE RESOLUTION POLICY: You are bound by all ICANN consensus policies and all policies of any relevant registry, including but not limited to: (i) the Uniform Domain Name Dispute Resolution Policy ("UDRP"), which is available at http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp-rules-24oct99.htm and http://www.icann.org/dndr/udrp/policy.htm along with the UDRP Rules and all Supplemental Rules of any UDRP provider; and (ii) the Uniform Rapid Suspension System ("URS"), which is available at http://newgtlds.icann.org/en/applicants/urs, along with the URS Rules and all Supplemental Rules of any URS provider. The UDRP and URS may be changed by ICANN (or ICANN's successor) at any time. If the registration or reservation of your domain name is challenged by a third party, you will be subject to the provisions specified in the UDRP and URS in effect at the time your domain name registration is disputed by the third party. In the event a domain name dispute arises with any third party, you will indemnify and hold us harmless pursuant to the terms and conditions of the UDRP and URS. If you or your domain name is the subject of litigation, we may deposit control of your domain name record into the registry of the judicial body by providing a party with a registrar certificate.
  1. GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION FOR DISPUTES:
  1. Except as otherwise set forth in the UDRP, URS, or any similar ccTLD policy, with respect to any dispute over a domain name registration, this Agreement, your rights and obligations and all actions contemplated by this Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the United States of America and the State of Colorado, as if the Agreement was a contract wholly entered into and wholly performed within the State of Colorado.
  1. Any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to this Agreement or the breach, termination, enforcement, interpretation or validity thereof, including the determination of the scope or applicability of the agreement to arbitrate, shall be determined by arbitration in Denver, Colorado, before one arbitrator. The arbitration shall be administered by JAMS pursuant to its Comprehensive Arbitration Rules and Procedures. Judgment on the Award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction. YOU AND WE AGREE THAT EACH MAY BRING CLAIMS AGAINST THE OTHER ONLY IN AN INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, AND NOT AS A CLASS MEMBER IN ANY FORM OF A CLASS PROCEEDING. Further, unless both you and we expressly agree otherwise in writing, the arbitrator may not consolidate more than one person's claims, and may not otherwise preside over any form of a class proceeding. This clause shall not preclude parties from seeking provisional remedies in aid of arbitration from a court of appropriate jurisdiction. Service of process on you by us in relation to any dispute arising under this Agreement may be served upon you by first class mail to the address listed by you in your Account and/or domain name WHOIS information or by electronically transmitting a true copy of the papers to the email address listed by you in your Account and/or domain name WHOIS information.
  1. Notwithstanding the foregoing, for the adjudication of third party disputes (i.e., disputes between you and another party, not us) concerning or arising from use of domain names registered hereunder, you shall submit without objection, without prejudice to other potentially applicable jurisdictions, to the subject matter and personal jurisdiction of the courts (i) of the domicile of the registrant as it appears in the public WHOIS record for the domain name(s) in controversy, and (ii) where we are located, currently those State or federal courts whose geographic districts include Denver, Colorado.
  1. NOTICES: Any notices required to be given under this Agreement by us to you will be deemed to have been given if delivered in accordance with the Account and/or domain name WHOIS information you have provided.
  1. ADDITIONAL REGISTRY REQUIREMENTS. Some registries have additional contractual requirements that you agree to by registering domain names from those registries. You are responsible for reviewing any terms and conditions applicable to or provided by such registries. You can find more information about these additional contractual terms here: http://www.enom.com/terms/terms-registration-additional.aspx
  1. GENERAL: This Agreement and all applicable ICANN policies and the policies of any relevant registry, including but not limited to the UDRP and URS, together with all modifications, constitute the complete and exclusive agreement between you and us, and supersede and govern all prior proposals, agreements, or other communications. You represent, warrant, and agree that upon entering into this Agreement, that you are not relying upon and have not relied upon any representation, promise, or statement made by anyone which is not recited, contained, or embodied in this Agreement. Nothing contained in this Agreement shall be construed as creating any agency, partnership, or other form of joint enterprise between the parties. The failure of us to require your performance of any provision hereof shall not affect the full right to require such performance at any time thereafter; nor shall the waiver by us of a breach of any provision hereof be taken or held to be a waiver of the provision itself. In the event that any provision of this Agreement shall be unenforceable or invalid under any applicable law or be so held by applicable court decision, such unenforceability or invalidity shall not render this Agreement unenforceable or invalid as a whole. We will amend or replace such provision with one that is valid and enforceable and which achieves, to the extent possible, our original objectives and intent as reflected in the original provision. This Agreement may not be amended or modified by you except by means of a written document signed by both you and an authorized representative of us. The parties hereby incorporate the requirements of 41 CFR 60-1.4(a), 300.5(a) and 741.5, if applicable.

Questions? Visit our Help Center where you can get simple and quick product support.

 
 
.US domain requirements (NEXUS) 
 
There are additional contact attributes required: 
1. Nexus Category. 
2. Nexus Country. 
3. Application Purpose. 
 
 
.CA domain requirements 
 
There are additional contact attributes required: 
1. Legal type. 
2. Registrant of the domain (individual or company name). 
3. Optional description of Registrant. 
4. Trademark number. 
5. Registered location of Organization. 
 
 
.DE domain requirements 
 
Should you seek to register a .DE second level domain name you, the registrant, must also agree to the requirements of the .DE registration terms and conditions in German (an English translation is available for the convenience of English speakers, but the terms as they are found in the original German agreement are the actual authoritative and legally binding documentation). 
 
You should be aware that the terms to register a second level domain in the .DE namespace are not strictly and finally documented. For example, fees for a second level domain registration in the .DE namespace are charged on a monthly basis. Registrars, however, may provide fee payment services which would allow you to pre-pay for longer time periods. If you pre-pay for a longer period of time, you will not be given a refund by this registrar if you decide to cancel your registration prior to the end of your pre-paid period. Also, a second level domain registration in the .DE namespace is for life, though you may cancel your registration by providing one month's notice to DENIC. If you do not cancel your registration with DENIC and you stop paying the required registration fees to this registrar, then this registrar will stop making payments to DENIC on your behalf; in this case, DENIC may attempt to bill you directly (and not through this registrar). After a certain period of non-payment, DENIC may then terminate your domain name registration, though it is not clear whether you would also be released from the obligation to pay the registration fees incurred prior to the termination by DENIC. If you stop paying the required registration fees, this registrar may, but is not required to, terminate your .DE domain name registration on your behalf. It is not clear whether these terms are spelled out for prospective .DE registrants, so you are encouraged to perform your own due diligence to your own satisfaction before making the decision to register a second level domain registration in the .DE namespace. 
 
 
.UK domain requirements 
 
There are additional contact attributes required which are in effect until July 1st, 2019: 
1. A legal type of the Registrant must be specified. The Registrant must be a UK resident with a valid UK address. 
2. The company identification number (required for Legal Types). 
3. The name of the Registrant / Company (BE CAREFUL, this cannot be changed easily). 
 
Note: After July 1st, 2019, the above rules will no longer apply and anyone will be able to obtain a .UK domain name. 
 
.CO.UK domain requirements 
 
There are additional contact attributes required: 
1. A legal type. 
2. The company identification number (required for Legal Types). 
3. The name of the Registrant / Company (BE CAREFUL, this information cannot be changed easily). 
 
 
.ORG.UK domain requirements 
 
There are additional contact attributes required: 
1. A legal type. 
2. The company identification number (required for Legal Types). 
3. The name of the Registrant / Company (BE CAREFUL, this cannot be changed easily). 
 
 
.EU domain requirements 
 
To register a .EU domain name, you must meet one of the following requirements: 
1. Undertakings having their registered office, central administration or principal place of business within the European community. 
2. Organizations established within the European Community without prejudice to the application of national law. 
3. Natural persons residing within the European Community. 
 
 
.ASIA domain requirements 
 
Anyone (person or entity) can be a registrant of .ASIA domains. In order to satisfy the .ASIA Charter Eligibility Requirement: one of the associated contacts for the domain (registrant, administrative, technical or billing contact) must be a legal entity in Asia. A legal entity may be a natural person of a juristic entity such as a corporation. 
 
There are additional contact attributes required: 
1. Locality of establishment. 
2. Type of Entity. 
3. Form of Identity. 
4. Form of Identity ID Number/Code of Reference. 
 
Your domain will become live once it has been provided to you by the registry. You may have to submit more documentary evidence or participate in an auction before you are provided the domain. 
 
 
.JP domain requirements 
 
Any individual, group, or organization that has a permanent postal address in Japan may apply for a 2nd level, General-use JP Domain Name (DOMAIN.JP). 
 
 
NO Guarantee of domain registration or successful renewal on free web hosting accounts 
IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Free web hosting platform is still in Development (Beta mode) and as such there are likely to be some minor defects in the system. Please note that we will do our best to provide you with decent service, however, we can NOT provide any guarantee whatsoever that we will be able to register or renew your domain successfully if you are hosted on the free web hosting platform, even if you have paid for your domain registration or renewal service. 
 
Domain Renewal Notifications and Orders 
 
Our system sends e-mail notifications 30, 15, 10, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1 days prior to the domain's expiration date. You are invited to renew your domain on time and if any TLD-specific renewal rules are applied, we include them in these e-mails. 
 
We strongly recommend that you renew your domain a minimum of 48 hours prior to its expiration date. It is very important to understand that once you submit the order, it is being processed by the payment gateway, verified by our sales representatives and finally the system is sending your domain for renewal to our partnering domain registrar. This process takes time and we encourage you to be proactive and submit your renewal order early so you are sure that the payment and renewal process will be handled on time. 
 
TLDs Details 

TLD

Registration

Additional 
details with 
registration

Transfer

EPP Key

Registrar Lock

WHOIS Protect

Renewal

.com

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.net

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.org

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.info

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.biz

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.us

1-10 years

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.uk

1-10 years

Yes

Yes

IPS tag

No

No

.co.uk

1-10 years

Yes

Yes

IPS tag

No

No

.eu

1-10 years

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

No

Auto-renew

.de

1-10 years

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

No

Auto-renew

.ca

1-10 years

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.tv

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.me

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.be

1 year

Yes

No

No

No

No

Auto-renew

.asia

1-10 years

Yes

No

Yes

Yes

No

.mobi

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.cc

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

.cn

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

No

No

.tw

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

No

No

.co

1-5 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.in

1-10 years

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.cm

1-5 years

No

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

 
Transfers without EPP Key 
 
.co.uk, .org.uk, .uk 
If you initiate the transfer with eNom first, you must submit the request to the losing registrar within one week. If initiating the request to the losing registrar first, you must initiate your transfer with eNom by either the 8th of the current month or the 8th of the following month, whichever is closest to the current date. Request Retag from the losing registrar. 
 
 
 
Transfer details 
 
45 days rule 
The 45-days transfer rule says: Due to a registry restriction (not eNom or any other registrar, but the global registry) if a domain is renewed and then transferred to another registrar within the first 45 days since the renewal, the domain will not have an additional year added to the expiration date. 
 
.org 60 days restriction 
Due to a registry restriction (Public Interest Registry; http://www.pir.org), .org domains have a 60-day transfer restriction. If a .org domain has been transferred between registrars, the Public Interest Registry does not allow a transfer of the domain for 60 days since the date the transfer was complete. 
 
.co.uk, .org.uk, .uk 3 months rule 
For .co.uk, .org.uk, .uk successful transfers where the domain name has more than 3 months remaining to expiration, the domain is not renewed for two years but just transferred. If the domain is due to be renewed in 3 months or less, the domain will be renewed for 2 years. 
 
.co transfer rules 
- Transfers of .CO domains are not permitted within the first 60 days of registration. 
- Transfers of .CO domains are not permitted within 60 days of a previous transfer. 
- Successful transfers will result in a one-year domain name renewal. 
 
Renewal details 
Auto-renew=ON 
Certain domain names, like .EU, .DE, .BE and .JP can only be renewed via the auto-renew process.  Therefore, the auto-renew should be set to 'ON' with our registrar, if you would like these domains to be renewed at all. 
 
This means, you have to pay/renew your domain in the last 30 days before its expiration date, which will set the auto-renew status to "ON" for your domain so that the registry can process the domain renewal. 
 
We need to stress that any .EU, .DE, .BE and .JP domains which are not renewed prior the expiration date, then there is a chance you will not be able to get the domain back. 
 
up to 10 years maximum renewal 
Domain names can be registered for a maximum of 10 years. If your domain has not yet expired, you will be able to renew it for 9 years at the most. 
 
Registration details 
 
.ca approval email 
When .CA domains are initially registered, CIRA sends an approval email to the registrant email contact.  The domain registration is not complete until the registrant approves it via this email. While in this "pending-approval" status, the domain will not resolve or otherwise function.  The domain will appear within your account, but you will not be able to fully manage it, especially at the registry level, until approved. The registrant has 7 days to approve the registration, otherwise, the registration is terminated.  If the registrant needs this approval email re-sent, please open a support ticket. 
 
WHOIS details 
 
.ca 
The registry will no longer display the name, address, phone, fax or email address for Individual registrants.  It will remain as is for Non-Individual. 
 
Change domain's WHOIS details from the DCP (Domain Control Panel)

TLD

Registrant Contacts

Admin Contacts

Billing Contacts

Technical Contacts

.com

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.net

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.org

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.info

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.biz

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.us

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.uk

No

No

No

No

.co.uk

No

No

No

No

.org.uk

No

No

No

No

.eu

No

No

No

No

.de

No

No

No

No

.ca

No

No

No

No

.tv

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.me

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.be

No

No

No

No

.asia

No

No

No

No

.jp

No

No

No

No

.mobi

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.cc

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.cn

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.tw

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.co

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.in

Yes

Yes

Yes

No

.cm

Yes

Yes

Yes

No


Terms of Service

Terms of Service – Paid Hosting

The service that is a subject to the following agreement is distributed by HOSTDRONE.NET and provided by Agglet Group LLC, registered in the state of Colorado, Registration No.: 20201562163. 
 
YOU (the Client) should be aware that by signing up for an account with HOSTDRONE.NET, YOU absolutely agree to position data on our servers, thus making it accessible to the wide public. Hence the Client accepts that it is beyond the power of HOSTDRONE.NET to restrict such access and guarantee the security of your files. YOU are completely in charge of protecting your data on HOSTDRONE.NET servers, which suggests that you consider carefully each and every piece of information before uploading it to your hosting account on HOSTDRONE.NET servers. Please avoid publishing personal data that could be easily obtained by the wide public and consequently abused online. 
 
By completing the order form and purchasing a hosting plan you agree and understand that this represents your electronic signature of this document.

HOSTDRONE.NET PAID SERVICES:

  1. Service agreement 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET shall provide its Services to YOU [the Client] under these Terms of Service (Agreement). The Agreement is intended to keep the integrity of both HOSTDRONE.NET and the Client and to protect both parties from liability. This Agreement will be enforced to ensure the speed, power, performance, and reliability of our services. 
     
    By completing the Order Form and any other documents or agreements additionally specified in this Agreement, the Agreement constitutes the whole act of convention between HOSTDRONE.NET and the Client, thus being the most significant document of the established relationship. In case a court of competent jurisdiction considers that any of the Agreement's provisions are invalid, unenforceable, or void, the remaining provisions will completely reserve their validity. 
     
    The Client's side of the Agreement could be presented by an individual with personal demands being over 18 years of age or a legal entity such as a corporation, a limited liability company, etc. that is consistent with its state's legal system. Moreover, if a person represents the Client for some reason, he/she should be legally authorized to act on his/her behalf, thus accepting, executing and delivering the Agreement. 
     
    YOU understand and agree that the Service is provided on an "AS IS" basis and that HOSTDRONE.NET assumes no responsibility for the timeliness, deletion, and failure to deliver or store any Client communication or personalization settings.
  1. HOSTDRONE.NET hosting services
  1. Bandwidth - Each hosting plan includes prepaid and fixed bandwidth.
  1. Domains Hosted - HOSTDRONE.NET hosting plans include domain hosting. Each hosting plan has a limit on the number of domains that can be hosted. For more information about the different plans refer to our website.
  1. Free Domain Registration - Free domain names are available ONLY with some annual(1,2 or 3 years) web hosting account subscriptions. Free domain name registration applies to .com, .net, .org, .us, .biz and .info domain names only for the initial year of registration. Each web hosting account can use a maximum of one discounted domain name. Please note that domain name registrations are final and cannot be refunded. In the case of the following upgrades - from FREE plan to PAID plan and from PAID plan to another PAID plan with more features - FREE domain name registration is NOT included.
  1. Disk Space - Each hosting plan includes prepaid and fixed disk space.
  1. IP Address/es - HOSTDRONE.NET hosting accounts do not initially include private IP addresses. In case YOU want to buy a shared hosting plan, a shared IP address will be available for your hosting account upon purchase. Please, contact the Sales Department for more details.
  1. MySQL/PostgreSQL Database/s - All hosting plans include database/s. Please note that FREE hosting plans do not support a PostgreSQL database. Please observe the hosting plan comparison page on our website for further details or contact our Sales Department.
  1. MySQL/PostgreSQL Database/s Quota - The allocated MySQL/PostgreSQL quota per database depends on the hosting plan. Please observe the plan comparison page on our website for more details or contact our Sales Department.
  1. SSH - Secured Shell availability depends on the hosting plan. For reference please observe the plan comparison page on our website.
  1. Zacky Tools Installer - We provide an automated script installer for several popular software applications. That said, we cannot guarantee that all software applications are the latest versions available and are fully compatible with the current PHP and MySQL versions for your account. If you notice any incompatibilities please open a trouble ticket from your control panel -> trouble ticket section.
  1. Background operations/add-on services 
     
    All paid hosting plans of HOSTDRONE.NET include, but are not limited to, the following services: 
    CronTab, Zacky Script Installer, and Mailing lists integrated into the hosting Control Panel! 
    These services are offered and provided WITHOUT WARRANTY and WITH NO GUARANTEE OF RESULTS. 
     
    Additionally, HOSTDRONE.NET might offer the following ADD-ONS:
  1. Site Search Engine Submission - When applicable as a free add-on product, SEO submission should be requested within three months of order placement. Please note that to successfully submit your site, it should be fully functional and finished. Sites under construction, that are not finished, or without index page will be accepted.

 
HOSTDRONE.NET ADDITIONAL SERVICES - ADD-ONS, FEATURES AND VALUE-ADDED SERVICES OF FEATURES ARE OFFERED ON "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. HOSTDRONE.NET REJECTS ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES. NONE OF HOSTDRONE.NET'S EMPLOYEES, MANAGEMENT OR AFFILIATES MAY BE HELD RESPONSIBLE AND THUS LIABLE FOR ANY POSSIBLE DAMAGES AS A RESULT OF THE USE OR MISUSE OF ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT OR SERVICES PROVIDED BY HOSTDRONE.NET, INCLUDING DIRECT OR INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, AND INCIDENTAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM ANY FAILURE TO PROVIDE SERVICES, SUSPENSION OR TERMINATION OF SERVICES.

  1. Service guarantees 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET guarantees a 99.9% network uptime. This, however, does not apply to problems arising from:
  1. Server Hardware Breakdown.
  1. User error(s) or purposeful disruption(s) of the hosting service.
  1. Failures caused by software that is not explicitly supported by HOSTDRONE.NET. Consequently, if a hardware crash is provoked by a customer, HOSTDRONE.NET is beyond the control and therefore HOSTDRONE.NET cannot be held responsible for the resulting downtime.

 
Third party monitoring service reports may not be used as proof of downtime due to a variety of factors including the monitor's network capacity/transit availability. The uptime of the server is defined as the reported uptime from the operating system and the Apache Web Server which may differ from the uptime reported by other individual services.

  1. Account usage & hosted content
  1. Your account content MUST comply with the parameters stated in this Agreement. Web content requirements forbid the publication of illegal content or content considered inappropriate otherwise. Customers should get in touch with a HOSTDRONE.NET representative regarding any inquiries over this matter.
  1. If any of HOSTDRONE.NET Services are used for the illegal purpose of SPAM, then those services will be terminated immediately and permanently. If unauthorized access is detected, HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to prohibit without notice the use of HOSTDRONE.NET hardware or any software hosted on a HOSTDRONE.NET server for trying to illegally access another hosted machine or network. 
     
    You absolutely agree and understand that by breaking this paragraph and generally this agreement your account will be closed without notice and no refund will be issued. A chargeback of the amount will be prosecuted legally by HOSTDRONE.NET legal advisers to the full extent of the law.
  1. Inactivity period
  1. During the first three months after your account's expiration date, we will send you weekly notifications regarding your account's status and the available renewal options. Failure in renewing your account during this period will result in the deletion of your account's data.
  1. If your account has been blocked due to a violation of the Terms of Service, abuse, SPAM, or any other malicious activity, then it's data will be deleted after 15 days without any notice.
  1. Money back guarantee 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET offers a 30-day money-back guarantee. If you are not satisfied with our hosting service within the time frame of 30 days after you purchased the account, you need to contact our Sales Department and you will receive a full refund for your hosting plan. Any domain registrations/transfers (free within a web hosting plan) are final and do not fall under the money-back guarantee and will be a subject to the regular domain price per year. For detailed information about refunds please refer to our Terms Of Services - Refund Policy. 
     
    In the case of a bank wire refund, a fee of 10.00USD is added and the reverse bank wire is sent at the client's expense. To process the reverse bank wire we need you to submit (via a trouble ticket) the following details: Last name, First name or Company name, City, IBAN, and BIC.
  1. Payment and chargebacks 
     
    All customers should abide by the following verification procedure.
  1. Services are distributed by HOSTDRONE.NET and provided by Agglet Group LLC. By signing up for these services you agree that you will be charged the respective amount for these services by the respective merchant provider under vendor name Agglet Group LLC. When signing up for a web hosting service with HOSTDRONE.NET, customers agree to all the specified Terms in this document. Thus, HOSTDRONE.NET will utilize this document as evidence for the customer's agreement in cases of a chargeback inquiry on behalf of the customer based on points that the client tries to refute after he/she accepted them at the time of the order.
  1. HOSTDRONE.NET will charge the customers fees based on the fee structure at the time of the sign-up process. HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to introduce changes to the packages when needed regarding price and a set of features. This means that the current price list may differ from the pricing and features of the customer's account.
  1. We always aim to keep web hosting, VPS, domain, and SSL services without interruption. Therefore the services we provide will be renewed automatically unless notified prior to the expiration date of the specific service. Domains and SSL renewals are non-refundable as they are provided by third party companies, which have an irreversible order policy.

 
Chargebacks are not an acceptable way of receiving a refund. Any client who initiates a credit card chargeback on an order will be a subject to collections and legal actions. He/she will be charged 30.00 USD, because when signing up with HOSTDRONE.NET, customers accept these terms and conditions, thus agreeing to observe them strictly. 
 
For detailed information about the account/order verification process, our delivery policy, invoicing and payment restrictions please refer to our Terms Of Services - Provisioning & Invoicing. 
 
For detailed information about refunds please refer to our Terms Of Services - Refund Policy.

  1. Warranties and representations 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET provides hosting services on an "as is" and "as available" basis without warranties or representations for its offering. The company bears no responsibility for connection problems, in cases when the customer's hosting with HOSTDRONE.NET experiences service interruption issues.
  1. No unlawful or prohibited use 
     
    As a condition of your use of the HOSTDRONE.NET Services, you will not use the HOSTDRONE.NET Services for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices. You may not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any HOSTDRONE.NET Services, other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to any HOSTDRONE.NET Services, through hacking, password mining or any other means. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available through the HOSTDRONE.NET Services. 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET, in its sole discretion, reserves the right to disclose at any time any piece of information that HOSTDRONE.NET deems necessary to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, or to edit, refuse to post or to remove, in whole or in part, any piece of information or material.
  1. Third party 
     
    Any dealings with third parties (as well as advertisers) included within the HOSTDRONE.NET Services or participating in promotions, delivery and payment of goods and services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties and representations associated with such dealings or promotions, are solely between you and the advertiser or the other third party. HOSTDRONE.NET cannot be held responsible or liable for any part of such dealings and promotions.
  1. Termination 
     
    YOU agree that HOSTDRONE.NET, in its sole discretion, may terminate your password, account (or any part thereof) as well as the use of the Service, and remove and discard any Content within the Service.
  1. Your responsibilities 
     
    YOU are solely responsible for the content of your web pages, messages or data that you or your sites' users upload to HOSTDRONE.NET servers. Using the HOSTDRONE.NET Services in connection with surveys, contests, pyramid schemes [HYIP], cryptocurrency miners/faucets, gambling, chain letters, junk e-mail, spamming or any duplicative or unsolicited messaging (commercial or otherwise) is strictly prohibited. 
     
    In consideration of your use of the Service, YOU agree to:
  1. Provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as prompted by the Service's registration form
  1. Regularly check and promptly inform us to update your Registration Data in order to keep it true, accurate, current and complete at all times. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or HOSTDRONE.NET has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, HOSTDRONE.NET has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Service (or any portion thereof).
  1. YOU will receive a password and an account designation upon completing the Service registration process. YOU are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account details, and YOU are fully responsible for all activities that are associated with your account. YOU agree to:
  1. immediately notify HOSTDRONE.NET, of any unauthorized use of your password, account and/or any other breach of security;
  1. ensure that you exit from your account at the end of each session;
  1. refrain from posting, disclosing, providing, selling or offering to sell your account details provided by HOSTDRONE.NET to any third parties;

 
HOSTDRONE.NET cannot and will not be held liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with these terms and conditions.

  1. Any Customer in violation of our system or network security and/or enormously overloading/over flooding the servers' resources is subject to criminal and civil liability, as well as an immediate account termination. Examples include, but are not limited to, the following:
  1. Unauthorized access, use, probe, rootkit or scan of a system's security or authentication measures, data or traffic;
  1. Interference with the service of any user, host or network including, without limitation, e-mail bombing, flooding deliberate attempts to overload a system, and broadcast attacks;
  1. Forging of any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in an e-mail or a newsgroup posting;
  1. The Customer agrees not to publish on or over his/her account any information, software or other content which violates or infringes upon the rights of any third party or which knowingly contravenes the laws of any jurisdiction in which such content is generally accessible.
  1. HOSTDRONE.NET does NOT allow sites that provide any content, points of distribution, or 'links' to sites that:
  1. Infringe on any third party's intellectual property or proprietary rights, or rights of publicity or privacy;
  1. Violate any law, statute, ordinance or regulation;
  1. Are defamatory, trade libelous, threatening, unlawfully harassing, abusive, pornographic or obscene;
  1. Contain viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, corrupted files, or any other similar software/programs that may damage the operation of a third party's computer or property;
  1. Contain Proxy, Pirated or Hacking / Phreaking Software (Warez), streaming of media (audio/video), file sharing services. Moreover, any software that is copyrighted and not freely available for distribution without cost, ROMs, ROM Emulators and Mpeg Layer 3 files (MP3) - all fall under this jurisdiction. This includes also Torrent sites or links to Torrent sites;
  1. Sites related or directly providing escort services;
  1. Display/distribute Adult content as well as any erotic or pornographic material, links to adult sites, or advertisements for adult sites;
  1. The use of phishing or mimic sites is strictly prohibited on HOSTDRONE.NET. Any user's account suspected in such activity will be terminated WITHOUT a refund and legal actions will be started to the full extent of the law.
  1. YOU acknowledge and agree that HOSTDRONE.NET might change these Terms of Services without notice and you are solely responsible for checking for such changes, follow up and comply with them.

 
In conclusion, any client not observing the aforementioned rules is subject to an immediate account termination without a refund!

  1. Customer website; customer warranties/guaranties
  1. When buying a hosting plan with HOSTDRONE.NET, customers agree to be fully responsible for the deployment, development, operation and maintenance of their website, online store and/or e-commerce activities within that space. Each customer is in charge of all the products, services, contents, and materials appearing online, including:
  1. the accuracy and relevance of the Customer's content and material showcased in his/her store or products;
  1. the certainty that the Customer's content and materials appearing on his/her store or products do not violate or infringe upon the rights of any third party;
  1. the certainty that the Customer's content and materials appearing on his/her store or products are not calumnious or somehow illegal. The Customer is the only one in charge of approving, processing, filling customer orders, and taking care of customer requests and complaints. The Customer is the only one in charge of the payment or satisfaction of any and all taxes related to his/her website/s and online store/s.
  1. The Customer bears the responsibility for ensuring the security and confidentiality of his/her customer's data (including, without limitation, customer credit card numbers) that he/she may receive in connection with his/her website/s or online store/s.
  1. Each Customer guarantees to HOSTDRONE.NET that he/she owns or possesses the right to use the Customer Content and the corresponding material, including all text, graphics, sound, music, video, programming, scripts and applets. Each Customer warrants to HOSTDRONE.NET that the use, reproduction, propagation, and transmission of the Customer Content and any information and materials contained inside do not, and will not:
  1. infringe or abuse any copyright, patent, trademark, trade secret or any other proprietary right of a third party;
  1. break any criminal laws or manifest false advertising, unfair competition, vilification, privacy intrusion; violate a right of publicity or violate any other law or regulation.
  1. Each Customer empowers HOSTDRONE.NET to reproduce, copy, use and propagate any and all parts of the Customer content for the purposes of ensuring and maintaining the Services operation. HOSTDRONE.NET is granted the right to assess the extent to which these operations need to be performed.
  1. Unsuitable behavior 
     
    Any indecent, abusive or insulting treatment towards a HOSTDRONE.NET employee will be considered inappropriate. Each Customer is expected to conduct in a well-behaved manner when communicating with HOSTDRONE.NET employees regarding any requests for help through e-mail, phone, etc. Each Customer should avoid applying any form of a written emotional outburst. All attempts of uncontrolled behavior will be interpreted as a breach of this Agreement. 
    Other acts of treatment towards HOSTDRONE.NET employees that will be considered as unacceptable include verbal, oral, written or delivered by a second party threats that are addressed to HOSTDRONE.NET or any of its employees, partners, equipment, and concerns. All forms of such threats will be interpreted as a breach of this Agreement. HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to restrict or completely stop access to the client's account and even to permanently disable the client's hosting account without issuing a refund if any of the aforementioned rules are violated and if further communication is not possible due to continued bad mannered client behavior!
  1. Spamming is prohibited 
     
    We take a zero-tolerance stance against the sending of unsolicited e-mails, bulk emailing, and SPAM. Any user who sends out SPAM will have their account terminated with or without a notice. We will determine, in our sole discretion, whether any of the messages you send are spam. For your information, spamming generally includes, but is not limited to:
  1. Advertising of your HOSTDRONE.NET hosted site using Unsolicited Email (spam). This is strictly prohibited and your account will be removed immediately if it is involved in any type of spam activity;
  1. The bulk sending of unsolicited messages, or the sending of unsolicited e-mails which invoke complaints from the recipients;
  1. The sending of junk mail;
  1. The use of distribution lists that include people who have not given explicit permission to be included in such distribution channels;
  1. The posting of commercial ads to USENET newsgroups that do not permit them;
  1. The posting of articles containing binary encoded data to non-binary newsgroups;
  1. The excessive and repeated posting of off-topic messages to newsgroups;
  1. The excessive and repeated cross-posting;
  1. Excessive email sending/receiving: over 50 emails in 2 minutes; over 150 emails in one hour; over 1000 emails in one day;
  1. The e-mail harassment of another Internet Customer/s, including but not limited to, transmitting any threatening, libelous or obscene material, or material of any nature which could be deemed to be offensive;
  1. The e-mailing of age-inappropriate communications or content to anyone under the age of 18;

 
HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to require changes or disable as necessary any website, account, database, or another component that does not comply with its established policies or to make any such modifications in an emergency at its sole discretion.

  1. Zacky tools sources modification 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to modify the sources of the applications installed via ZackyTools in order to meet specific company needs. Such needs may be (but not limited to):
  1. Template modification;
  1. Branding modification;
  1. Default incoming/outgoing links modification. Such modifications can be removed and the application reverted to its very default state upon written request (either via a Trouble Ticket or an email message to support@supportindeed.com ).
  1. Account HDD resources usage
  1. Each and every HOSTDRONE.NET Customer agrees not to allocate more than 4999MB of their hosting account space to:
  1. image and multimedia (.gif, .png, .avi, .mpg, .jpg, .mp3, .m4v, .3gp) files;
  1. archive (.rar, .zip, .tar, .gzip, .iso, .nrg, .cue, .ccd, .img, .sub, .cue) files;
  1. DB dump backup (.sql, .pgsql, .mssql, .mysql) files;
  1. .exe, .pdf, .psd, .ppt files;
  1. any identical file types.
  1. Each and every HOSTDRONE.NET Customer agrees not to allocate more than 3000MB of their hosting account space for the storage of emails.
  1. Each and every HOSTDRONE.NET Customer agrees not to allocate more than 1000MB of their hosting account space for the storage of databases.
  1. Account DB resources usage 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET provides its Customers a shared hosting service with the ability to use MySQL and PostgreSQL database engines. The very nature of the service requires that database server resources are shared. The number of available databases depends on the package that the Customer has signed up for. The database engines described above should be used by the Customer in a manner that will not affect server performance and no downtime can be caused due to over-usage. 
     
    Every web hosting account can use up to 50 000 connections (per single database) per hour and also up to 30 concurrent connections towards a single database. 
     
    In case a database is detected to use more than 20% of the shared database server's CPU, HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to suspend the account associated with the database without any prior warning.
  1. Account CPU/RAM resources usage 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET provides its Customers with the ability to use CPU and RAM on a shared principle. The resources described above should be used by the Customer in a manner that will not affect server performance and no downtime can be caused due to over-usage. In case that a process is detected to use more than 20% of the shared CPU/RAM, HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to suspend the account associated with the process without any prior warning.
  1. Inodes resources usage 
     
    Every file (web page, image, email, etc) on your account uses up 1 inode. The use of more than 250,000 inodes on any shared web hosting account may potentially result in a warning first, and if no action is taken, future suspension.
  1. Definition of unlimited disk space and traffic usage 
     
    Being a web hosting provider, we are greatly committed to helping our clients build their online presence. That is why we impose no limits on the disk space and traffic on plans having these features advertised as "unlimited". 
     
    While we want to be sure we are providing a good service to all of our clients, we still require customers to comply with paragraph 17. ACCOUNT HDD RESOURCES USAGE and paragraph 23. TRAFFIC RESOURCE USAGE, which set the norm in Disk Space and Traffic usage for personal and business websites. 
     
    The nature of the shared web hosting service we provide may force us to put constraints on specific accounts that are affecting others accounts by abusing the server's resources beyond what is expected to be a normal utilization of Disk Space and Traffic. Normal usage for personal and business websites is considered usage similar to the average resource utilization of our other customers. 
     
    An example of abnormal usage might be resource usage of a large corporation compared to a small personal or business website or storing a large number of video, audio or other files that require more resources to support. 
     
    With this in mind, we want to stress on the fact that we are providing hosting through a shared environment and each website may impact the performance of other websites. While our hosting platform has a custom architecture designed to endure great loads generated from the shared accounts, occasional disruptions may result in from customer's abnormal activities. 
     
    Disruptions are rare because we carefully manage accounts that are over-utilizing the platform's resources. In order to ensure the normal operation of our platform, we reserve the right to suspend web hosting accounts that are degrading its performance. In any case, we notify the owner by e-mail prior or consequential to account suspension and we are doing our best to cooperate with the affected customer to resolve the issue.
  1. Backups, data loss, and backup limit 
     
    Your use of the service is at your sole risk. Our backup service is provided to you only as a courtesy. Our backup service runs each week and we keep backups only from the last three weeks. HOSTDRONE.NET is not responsible for files and/or data residing on your account. You agree to take full responsibility for files and data transferred and to maintain all appropriate backups of files and data stored on HOSTDRONE.NET servers. Any shared account using more than 3GB of disk space will be removed from our off-site backup. Emails are not backed up. All data will continue to be mirrored to a secondary drive (RAID backup) which helps to protect against data loss in the event of a hard drive failure.
  1. Traffic resource usage 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET provides a monthly traffic allowance. The allocated traffic allowance depends on the package. In case you pass the allocated monthly traffic, we reserve the right to suspend your account until the next month cycle starts, or until additional traffic allowance is ordered. Unused traffic in one month cannot be carried over to next months. 
     
    With regard to the Unlimited data traffic packages on the shared hosting platform, a fair use policy will apply. If you generate more server traffic than is deemed acceptable by HOSTDRONE.NET, to the detriment of other HOSTDRONE.NET customers, HOSTDRONE.NET reserve the right to interrupt the service. Unlimited data transfer applies to your use of web pages only (HTML, PHP, etc.), and not for the storage of movies, pictures, audio files, downloads, etc. 
    HOSTDRONE.NET reserves the right to suspend and/or terminate any account that has traffic over-utilization and endangers the normal function of the shared hosting platform.
  1. Web server resource usage 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET provides a shared hosting service. The very nature of the service requires that Web Server resources are shared. Every web hosting account can use up to 40 concurrent (simultaneous) connections originating from one IP (regardless of the domain, subdomain) and also 40 concurrent connections towards a single vHost (domain or subdomain).
  1. IP resource usage 
     
    Due to depletion of the pool of unallocated IPv4 addresses, HOSTDRONE.NET has to comply with the latest trends and technologies available to continue providing IPs to its customers in a sustainable way. IPs for SSL certificates are provided on a shared basis between multiple hostnames using the Apache SNI module. All SSL certificates we provide work properly with the new SNI technology, which is fully supported by the major modern browsers. However, visitors using older versions of browsers or browsers that do not support SNI might experience warnings about your website's certificate.
  1. Feedback 
     
    In the event that you provide us any ideas, thoughts, criticisms, suggested improvements or other feedback related to HOSTDRONE.NET, the Site or the Services (collectively "Feedback"), you agree we may use the Feedback to modify our products and services and that you will not be due any compensation, including any royalties related to the product or service that incorporates your Feedback. You grant to us a worldwide, royalty-free, fully paid, perpetual, irrevocable license to use, reproduce, modify, translate, distribute, perform, display, import, sell, offer for sale, make, have made and otherwise exploit the Feedback in any form, media, or technology, whether now-known or hereafter developed, and to allow others to do the same. This is true whether you provide the Feedback on the Site or through any other method of communication with us unless we have entered into a separate agreement with you that provides otherwise.
  1. Force majeure circumstances 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET will not be held responsible in case of a failure or delay in doing its professional duties in consequence of circumstances beyond its control. Such circumstances could be caused by acts of any governmental body, war, rebellion, sabotage, embargo, fire, flood, strike or other labor disturbance, interruption of or delay in transportation, unavailability of, interruption or delay in telecommunications or third party services (including DNS propagation), failure of a third party software or hardware or inability to obtain raw materials, supplies or power used in or equipment needed for the provisioning of the Services. 
     
    This agreement constitutes and represents the whole act of convention between the parties in regard to the agreement signed between them. It is not subject to any amendments, changes or modifications, or any other alterations with the exception of changes introduced through a written instrument that is signed by the parties to be charged.
  1. Copyrights 
     
    Copyrighted material must not be placed on any Customer's account without the explicit permission of the owner(s) or the person(s) directly authorized by the owner(s). Only the owner(s) or such authorized person(s) may upload copyrighted material to the account. 
     
    Upon our receipt of a notice of a claimed copyright infringement containing the above information, after confirmation, we will promptly remove the allegedly infringing material from the Services and carry out further procedures if necessary. We will have no liability to any Customer of the Services for the removal of any such material.
  1. Miscellaneous 
     
    HOSTDRONE.NET cannot be held responsible for the content of pages hosted under its service. HOSTDRONE.NET cannot be held liable for any damages or lost profits from copyright infringements or unauthorized content reproduction hosted on the HOSTDRONE.NET platform as a standalone user domain or as a subdomain under our utility domains, including but not limited to the following: onlinewebshop.net, myartsonline.com, mygamesonline.org, mypressonline.com, getenjoyment.net, medianewsonline.com, scienceontheweb.net, mywebcommunity.org, sportsontheweb.net, atwebpages.com. HOSTDRONE.NET does not review pages for content before they are posted and does not verify, endorse or otherwise take responsibility for the contents of any user-created pages. However, we reserve the right to remove any page from our servers which we determine is in violation of our rules and guidelines. YOU are solely responsible for all files contained in their own directory and can be held legally liable for the contents of their website.